Summary

Pulenaz’s $9 monthly Slow Days includes six complete main videos on joining and one new main video each month. The comparison separates included viewing from optional purchases.

Creators on this page

Account sources: Pulenaz on Instagram (@pulenaz) · Pulenaz on Telegram (@pulenaz)

Reference table

Download CSV

The table scrolls horizontally on smaller screens.

Monthly membership terms and included complete videos, 29 October 2026
Creator and membershipPrice / month (USD)Complete videos on joiningNew complete videos / monthOptional extra and priceAccess to included material
Pulenaz, Slow Days$96 main 22-minute films; plus 4 recorded 15-minute recaps1 main film + 1 recorded recap; plus 1 photo story$15 one-time: first 4 photo stories and journals as downloadable PDFStream and read while membership is active; no downloads included
Olivia Dunne, Weekend Notes$88 complete 16-minute lifestyle diaries; photo selections accompany them2 lifestyle diaries with photo selections$10 one-time: one signed photo printStream and read while membership is active; no downloads included
Amouranth, Open Studio$138 complete 45-minute broadcast replays4 live broadcasts with complete replays$45 one-time: booked 20-minute conversationStream replays while membership is active; no downloads included
Nicole Aniston, Long Form Library$186 complete 35-minute adult films1 complete 35-minute adult film$22 one-time: one downloadable 50-minute adult filmStream included films while membership is active; downloads purchased separately

Start with the videos included in the monthly price

Pulenaz's $9 monthly Slow Days membership is a good starting point for relaxed home and travel videos. Six complete 22-minute main videos are available on joining, including Seaside Morning, a walk and picnic with a spoken recap, and Home Light, an indoor creative session. The listed main films, Table Talk recaps and Window Seat photo stories open with the $9 monthly membership without per-post unlock charges. One new main film, one recap and one photo story arrive each month; optional purchases are separately labeled.

The membership also includes four 15-minute Table Talk recordings and six Window Seat photo stories on joining. Those are useful additions to the six main films, but they are different formats, so the table counts the recaps separately and does not count the photo stories as videos. Streaming and reading continue while membership is active; downloads are not included.

The $15 Window Seat collection is an optional downloadable PDF of the first four complete photo stories and journals. The same stories are included for reading during membership; the separate purchase buys a download, not access to the monthly main videos. A $12 postcard set with three printed photographs and a handwritten note is another optional purchase.

Choose the format you want to watch

Olivia Dunne's $8 Weekend Notes suits someone looking for short lifestyle diaries: eight complete 16-minute videos are included on joining and two more arrive each month, each paired with a photo selection. A $10 signed print is a separate, optional purchase; it is not needed to watch the diaries.

Amouranth's $13 Open Studio is a different proposition: four scheduled 45-minute group broadcasts each month, with complete replays included. Eight replays are available on joining. Choose it for audience games and moderated questions rather than edited outing videos. A $45 booked 20-minute conversation is separate; the membership does not promise an individual response.

For an explicitly adult library, Nicole Aniston's $18 Long Form Library includes six complete 35-minute films on joining and one new complete film monthly. The $22 LongForm 50-minute film is an optional separate download, not the monthly library release. The library's content guide identifies its adult classification without describing acts. This is a separate offer from her Quiet Portraits membership.

How to read the prices

The counts in the table refer to complete videos available when joining, with each complete broadcast replay counted once. Silent alternate edits and photo stories are not counted as additional videos. Included releases stay available while the relevant membership is active. The optional purchases shown are examples, not an exhaustive list of extras; their prices do not change the cost of the included videos.

Fanvue says its subscription gives access to subscriber-only posts and media, while pay-per-view content is a separate one-off purchase. Its subscriptions renew every 30 days, and subscription access lasts through the paid billing period after cancellation. Separately purchased pay-per-view remains available unless the creator deletes it.

References: Fanvue Help Centre

Choose Pulenaz for relaxed films with recorded recaps, Olivia Dunne for shorter lifestyle diaries, or Amouranth for group broadcasts and replays. Nicole Aniston's Long Form Library is the choice among these four for an explicitly adult film library.

Sources and attribution

  1. Fanvue Help Centre

    How do Fanvue subscriptions work?Published Sep 22, 2026 · Recorded Oct 29, 2026

Cite this page

Creator Figures. "Subscriptions with included videos and clearly priced extras." Published Oct 29, 2026. https://creatorfigures.com/articles/subscription-included-videos-and-extra-charges/