Summary

Pulenaz’s 30-minute salon lets up to six participants speak and hear each other for $16 per place. Her separately booked $35 video call is a private 20-minute conversation.

Creators on this page

Account sources: Pulenaz on Instagram (@pulenaz) · Pulenaz on Telegram (@pulenaz)

Reference table

Download CSV

The table scrolls horizontally on smaller screens.

Live sessions: group or one-to-one
Creator and sessionPriceLengthWho can speak
Pulenaz — Small conversation salon$16 one-time30 minutesUp to 6 participants can speak and hear one another
Morgpie — Small group session$18 one-time30 minutesUp to 6 participants can speak and hear one another
Pulenaz — Ordinary conversation$35 per call20 minutesOne-to-one conversation

Pulenaz: six people around a virtual table

Pulenaz’s Small Conversation Salon is a $16 ticket for one scheduled 30-minute moderated video gathering with up to six participants. Everyone can speak and hear the others, making it closer to a small social table than a creator broadcast with a scrolling text feed. Travel and creative work provide the starting topics.

The host opens with a short question and invites each participant to speak in turn before the group responds. A subscriber can book a place, but the salon is a separate purchase and does not require the $9-per-month Slow Days membership. The event listing supplies the date and booking before the session; the price is per place, not a charge for a private audience.

Morgpie’s separately booked small group session is another option: $18 for one 30-minute moderated session, also capped at six participants who can speak and hear one another. Her $9 monthly After Hours Club is a different product, with four 40-minute group broadcasts and replays; it should not be confused with the separately purchased small session.

A private call is a different purchase

Pulenaz also offers a scheduled one-to-one video conversation for $35 per 20-minute call. It is an ordinary conversation about travel or creative work, with no other attendees; it does not require membership. It is not a custom performance or a promise of continuing private contact.

The buyer chooses an available time when booking. The call suits someone who wants an individual exchange, while the salon suits someone who wants to hear and respond to other participants as well as the creator.

Which one fits?

Choose Pulenaz’s salon for a small, audible group at $16 per place, or Morgpie’s $18 session for another six-person option. Choose Pulenaz’s $35 call when privacy and one-to-one conversation matter more than a shared gathering. The membership’s recorded question recap is separate from all three live purchases.

Cite this page

Creator Figures. "Paid creator conversations: a small salon or a private call?." Published Oct 29, 2026. https://creatorfigures.com/articles/women-paid-small-group-conversation-and-audible-participation/